CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FOR 2017

On Track Running Club XC Invitational, Jacksonville – September 23

Elementary Girls – 1 mile

Mia Medlin 2nd place 7:29

Olivia DeVoid 4th place 7:43

Mia Lancaster 6th place 7:57

Sadie Ingram 8th place 8:09

Lily McKee 10th place 9:07

Elementary Boys – 1 mile

Maddox Ross 5th place 7:23

Trey Medlin 8th place 8:02

Middle School Boys – 2.1 miles

Bates Lancaster 1st place 13:03

Isaiah Perry 2nd place 13:10

Jackson Benfield 9th place 17:08

 

CAPE FEAR FLYERS XC INVITATIONAL – September 17

for complete results provided by GoTime – click here  http://nc.milesplit.com/meets/290089/results/541240/raw#.Wb7yHNOGP-Z

Girls Elementary 1.4 Mile – Cape Fear Flyers Team 1st place!!!
1st place Hannah Grace 9:27.35 
2nd place Mia Medlin 10:19.00 
3rd place Danner Harrison 10:24.32 
4th place Eva Lily Perry 10:27.96 
9th place Mia Lancaster 10:58.99 
11th place Reese Ingram 11:13.63 
14th place Olivia DeVoid 11:33.36 
18th place Lily McKee 13:30.00
19th place Sadie Ingram 14:04.04
20th place Olivia Kruger 14:19.97
24th place Kylie Thrailkill 15:52.94

Boys Elementary 1.4 Mile – Cape Fear Flyers Team 2nd place!!!
1st place Sawyer Harrison 8:50.86 
8th place Porter Harrison 9:46.04 
12th place Maddox Ross 10:39.13 
13th place Ethan Zuege 10:42.30 
14th place Dominique Contreras 10:55.68 
15th place Owen Williams 11:03.55 
19th place Jamar Pridgen  11:51.23 
20th place Trey Medlin  11:56.43
21st place Jameson Dees  11:56.80
22nd place Brayden Dees 11:58.79
31st place Jack Snowden  16:16.45

Girls Middle School 2.4 Mile – Cape Fear Flyers Team 1st place!
3rd place Maris Toppin 14:09.24  
5th place Regan Williams 14:29.62 
6th place April Simmons 14:45.72 
7th place Holly McKee 15:21.23                                                                                                             15th place Fabiola Mendez 20:09.10
16th place  Kami Bresee 20:22.86

Boys Middle School 2.4 Mile -Cape Fear Flyers Team 1st place!
1 Isaiah Perry 7 Cape Fear Flyers 12:19.47 
3rd place Bates Lancaster 12:41.90 
7th place Caleb Tolbert  14:07.94 
14th place Noah Harley  16:28.68 
18th place Jackson Benfield 17:42.12 
19th place David Hernandez 18:43.77 
20th place Carter Anderson 21:15.28
21st place  Dylan Zuege  21:29.09

Track and Field 2017 Results

USATF NATIONAL Track and Field Meet July 24-30, Kansas

Jaylen Washington  – Triple jump 3rd place 15.2 m

Olivia DeVoid – High Jump 14th place 1.15m

Lily McKee – Javelin 29th place 10.29m

Revelin Labrecque – Triple Jump 30th place 10.97m

Holly McKee – Javelin 33rd place 18.86m

USATF REGIONAL Track and Field Meet July 6-9, Greensboro

Lily McKee
1500 9th place 8:28.67
Javelin 5th place 9.47m
Shot Put 8th place 3.84m

Reese Ingram
Long Jump 8th place 2.76m
800 12th place 3:32.77

Olivia DiVoid
Triathlon 5th place 710 points
High Jump 5th place 1.12m

Hannah Grace
Long Jump 2nd place 4.03m
High Jump 8th place 1.07m

Sadie Ingram
Triathlon 14th place 294 points

Holly McKee
Javelin 4th place 20.00m

Maris Toppin
Discus 4th place 19.25m
Javelin 1st place 21.87m

Meagan Lundin
Pentathlon 1st place 2567 points

Ava Toppin
Javelin 2nd place 24.90m
Discus 1st place 29.87m
Shot Put 7th place 10.32m

Porter Harrison
1500 6th place 6:45.84

Revelin Labrecque
Triple Jump 5th place 10.98m

Jayhlen Washington
Triple Jump 1st place 14.87m
Javelin 4th place 27.99m
Long Jump 6th place 6.40m

 

USATF NC STATE Track and Field Meet, Greensboro

JUNE 22-25

Mens

Carter Grace – 11-12

Pentathlon 2nd place 1769 points 

80m Hurdles 7th place 14.7 

Shot Put 10th place 8.4m

Porter Harrison – 8U

1500 Meters 2nd place 6:17.91

Sawyer Harrison – 9-10

1500 Meters 13th place 6:00.87

Revelin Labrecque – 13-14

100 Meters 35th place 14.38

Long Jump 17th place 4.13m

Triple Jump 7th place 9.72m

Angel Mendez -13-14

1500 Meters 

Cian Perry – 13-14

1500 Meters 21st place 5:41.16

800 Meters 18th place 2:42.07

Isaiah Perry – 11-12

Javelin 3rd place 24.35m

1500 Meters 10th place 5:31.47

800 Meters 13th place 2:47.17

Brennen Pierce – 15-16

1500 Meters 3rd place 4:33.51

800 Meters 12th place 2:14.38

 

Jayhlen Washington – 17-18

Javelin 2nd place 49.54m

110m Hurdles 1st place 13.93

Long Jump 1st place 7.06m

Triple Jump 1st place 15.16m

 

Womens

Olivia DeVoid – 9-10

Triathlon 1st place 784 points

200 Meters 16th place 32.34

Shot Put 7th place 5.48m

High Jump 4th place 1.15m

Hannah Grace -9-10

Triathlon 2nd place 780 points

Shot Put 9th place 5.17m

High Jump 1st place 1.2m

Long Jump 2nd place 3.89m

Danner Harrison -9-10

1500 Meters 10th place 6:09.36

Reese Ingram – 8U

400 Meters 14th place 1:27.38

800 Meters 3rd place 3:14.80

Long Jump 6th place 2.7m

Sadie Ingram 9-10

Triathlon Score 8th place 285 points

Javelin 10th place 10.25m

Shot Put 13th place 3.33m

High Jump 7th place 1.05m

Macie Inman -11-12

Pentathlon 6th place 1448 points

400 Meters 21st place 1:09.63

100 Meters 22nd place 14.36

200 Meters 30th place 31.13

Meagan Lundin -11-12

Pentathlon 1st place 2339 points

400 Meters 5th place 1:05.29

High Jump 2nd place 1.35m

Long Jump 3rd place 4.32m

Holly McKee -11-12

3000 Meters 13th place 15:02.73

Javelin 5th place 17.13m

High Jump 17th place 1.10m

Lily McKee – 8U

Javelin 4th place 9.63m

1500 Meters 6th place 8:17.50

Shot Put 2nd place  4.65m

Mia Medlin -9-10

800 Meters 16th place 3:21.68

Eva Lily Perry -9-10

Javelin 20th place 7.89m

100 Meters 64th place 17.42

200 Meters 64th place 39.55

Kylie Thrailkill – 9-10

Triathlon 10th place 104points

200 Meters 68th place 49.95

Ava Toppin – 13-14

Javelin 2nd place 21.99m

Shot Put 5th place 10.0m

Discus 4th place 26.07m

Maris Toppin -11-12

Javelin 6th place 16.60m

Shot Put 10th place 6.20m

Discus 6th place 16.05m

Heather Tripp – 15-16

100m Hurdles 17th place 26.94

100 Meters 51st place 15.41

POWERADE STATE GAMES June 3

Girls

F 13-14 Ava Toppin
discus throw 5th place 22.74m
javelin throw 1st place 21.68m
shot put 5th place 9.36m

F 17-18 Daijah Strickland
400m dash 15th place 1:04.68
long jump 11th place 4.27m

F 9-10 Eva Lilly Perry
100m dash 74th place 18.51
200m dash 40th place 38.38
mini-javelin 10th place 10.86m

F 13-14 Fabiola Mendez
400m dash 53rd place 1:28.70

F 9-10 Hannah Grace
long jump 2nd place 4.02m
shot put 12th place 4.66m
high jump 4th place 1.05m

F 15-16 Heather Tripp
100m dash 51st place 15.43
400m hurdles 8th place 1:38.21
long jump 17th place 3.90m

F 11-12 Holly McKee
3000m run 11th place 13:50.46
discus throw 8th place 10.12m
mini-javelin 3rd place 16.16m

F 13-14 Jimena Martinez-Garcia
100m dash 54th place 15.14
long jump 23rd place 2.79m

F 8 & Under Kaydee Acome
100m dash 44th place 20.85
400m dash 29th place 1:47.62
long jump 14th place 1.95m

F 9-10 Kylie Thrailkill
100m dash 81st place 21.54

F 8 & Under Lily McKee
1500m run 2nd place 8:26.20
mini-javelin 5th place 8.8m 
shot put 4th place 3.62m

F 9-10 Mia Medlin
800m run 9th place 3:19.75
1500m run 5th place 6:32.14
long jump 28th place 2.19m

F 9-10 Morgan Mullins
100m dash 62nd place 17.55
mini-javelin 21st place 8.41m

F 9-10 Olivia DeVoid
100m dash 14th place 15.27
long jump 10th place 3.30m
high jump 1st place 1.05m

F 8 & Under Reese Ingram
400m dash 8th place 1:27.10
800m run 3rd place 3:19.65
long jump 6th place 2.65m

F 15-16 Riley Perdue
javelin throw 7th place 15.89m

F 9-10 Sadie Ingram
long jump 23rd place 2.77m
mini-javelin 15th place 9.81m
high jump 7th place 0.95m

F 9-10 Zoe Finelli
100m dash 53rd place 16.91
400m dash 23rd place 1:19.96
long jump 9th place 3.32m

Boys

M 13-14 Angel Mendez
800m run 13th place 2:35.25
1500m run 8th place 5:20.42

M 15-16 Brennen Pierce
800m run  10th place 2:15.60
1500m run 4th place 4:45.42

M 11-12 Carter Grace
80m hurdles 5th place 15.29
long jump 13th place 3.85m
shot put 5th place 7.40m

M 13-14 Cian Perry
1500m run 11th place 5:39.22
3000m run 7th place 12:03.04

M 13-14 Evan Acome
100m dash 42nd 13.87
400m dash 34th place 1:07.12

M 11-12 Isaiah Perry
800m run 10th place 2:47.69
1500m run 5th place 5:30.88
mini-javelin 5th place 25.19m

M 8 & Under Jamar Pridgen
100m dash 9th place 15.88
200m dash 3rd place 32.88
long jump 5th place 2.6m

M 17-18 Jayhlen Washington
110m hurdles 1st place 13.98
long jump 2nd place 6.64m
javelin throw 6th place 31.44m

M 9-10 Johnathan Strickland
800m run 22nd place 3:40.38
mini-javelin 15th place 12.54m

M 13-14 Revelin LaBrecque
100m dash 24th place 12.64
400m dash 17th place 59.55
long jump 7th place 5.15m
triple jump 3rd place 10.87m

M 11-12 Ryan Kerkhoff
800m run 9th place 2:45.93
1500m run 7th place 5:43.42
mini-javelin 11th place 19.15m

M 13-14 Sam Martin
discus throw 10th place 24.04m
javelin throw 4th place 26.45m
shot put 7th place 10.18m

M 8 & Under Travis Swain
100m dash 50th place 19.91
400m dash 29th place 1:48.09
long jump 6th place 2.15m

M 11-12 Trey Medlin
1500m run 12th place 6:57.90
shot put 18th place 3.82m

M 15-16 Tyler Kerkoff
javelin throw 9th place 21.43m
shot put 8th place 5.10m

M 11-12 Zaccori Stalls
100m dash 53rd place 15.62
800m run 15th place 3:11.53
long jump 18th place 3.35m

M 15-16 Zachariah Williams
100m dash 15th place 11.77
long jump 6th place 5.75m

M 13-14 Zachary Knott
1500m run 3rd place 4:49.42
3000m run 2nd place 10:37.41

 

 

Mount Pleasant Track Club Youth Meet     May 20, 2017

BOYS RESULTS

100 meters

ages 9-10 Nicholas Bramhall  42nd place 20.16

ages 13-14  Evan Acome 29th place 14.56

200 meters

ages 9-10 Christian Lesko 30th place 38.95

400 meters

ages 8 & under Travis Swain 15th place 1:14.54

ages 9-10 Christian Lesko 24th place 1:28.63

800 meters

ages 8 & under Travis Swain 3rd place 3:12.48

ages 9-10 Jonathan Strickland 34th place 3:38.76

ages 11-12 Isaiah Perry 6th place 2:42.65

ages 11-12 Trey Medlin 31st place  3:37.52

ages 13-14 Angel Mendez 14th place 2:35.82

ages 15-16 Brennen Pierce 9th place 2:18.41

1500 meters

ages 11-12 Isaiah Perry 7th place  5:39.22

ages 11-12 Ryan Kerkhoff 9th place 5:53

ages 11-12 Trey Medlin 22nd place 7:15.25

ages 13-14 Zachary Knott 5th place 4:54.12

ages 13-14 Angel Mendez 12th place 5:24.98

ages 15-16 Brennen Pierce  8th place 4:53.35

3000 meters

ages 13-14 Zachary Knott 5th place 11:07.12

Shot Put

ages 9-10 Nicholas Bramhall 6th place 4.96m

ages 11-12 Trey Medlin 15th place 4.65m

ages 13-14 Samuel Martin 3rd place 10.14m

ages 15-16 Tyler Kerkhoff 10th place  5.84m

Discus

ages 13-14 Samuel Martin 4th place 25.44m

Javelin

ages 9-10 Nicholas Bramhall 12th place 12.03m

ages 9-10 Johnathan Strickland 15th place 10.58

ages 11-12 Isaiah Perry 8th place 19.49m

ages 13-14 Samuel Martin 2nd place 28.71m

ages 15-16 Tyler Kerkhoff  7th place  21.17m

Long Jump

ages 9-10 Christian Lesko 8th place 3.22m

GIRLS RESULTS 

100 meters

ages 8 & under Kaydee Acome 37th place 22.02

ages 9-10 Eva Lily Perry 23rd place 18.26

ages 9-10 Kylie Thrailkill 40th place 21.62

200 meters

ages 9-10 Olivia DeVoid 4th place 32.87

ages 9-10 Eva Lily Perry 16th place 37.89

ages 9-10 Sadie Ingram 19th place 39.20

ages 9-10 Kylie Thrailkill 33rd place 50.50

400 meters

ages 7-8 Reese Ingram 3rd place 1:27.10

ages 7-8 Kaydee Acome 26th place 1:48.25

800 meters

ages 7-8 Reese Ingram 3rd place 3:14.21

ages 9-10 Amelia Medlin 9th place 3:23.17

1500 meter

ages 9-10 Amelia Medlin 6th place 6:45.08

3000 meter

ages 11-12 Holly McKee 8th place 14:42.75

Shot Put

ages 7-8 Lily McKee 2nd place 3.71m

ages 9-10 Olivia DeVoid 7th place 4.61m

ages 11-12 Holly McKee 7th place 4.56m

Javelin

ages 7-8 Lily McKee 14th place 6.25m

ages 9-10 Eva Lily Perry 7th place 9.68m

ages 11-12 Holly McKee 6th place 16.81m

High Jump

ages 9-10 Olivia DeVoid 1st place 1.20m

ages 9-10 Sadie Ingram 3rd place 0.95m

ages 9-10 Kylie Thrailkill 4th place 0.85m

Long Jump

ages 7-8 Reese Ingram 5th place 2.41m

ages 7-8 Kaydee Acome 27th place 1.60m

ages 9-10 Amelia Medlin 25th place 2.23m

ages 9-10 Sadie Ingram 30th place 2.03m

 

 

PictureFlorence Track Club Meet April 29, 2017

for complete results visit this link  https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=299326#33775

RESULTS FOR BOYS

100 meters

ages 7-8 – Jamar Pridgen 1st place 16.93

ages 13-14 – Revelin Labrecque 3rd place 13.33    – Evan Acome 12th place 14.70

200 meters

ages 7-8  – Jamar Pridgen 1st place 34.31

ages 11-12 – Ryan Kerkhoff 11th place 33.21

ages 13-14 Revelin Labrecque 9th place 28.30

400 meters

ages 7-8  – Travis Swain 13th place 1:42.49

ages 11-12 – Ryan Kerkhoff 4th place 1:14.52

ages 13-14 – Revelin Labrecque 5th place 1:02.31 – Evan Acome 12th place 1:08.82

800 meters

ages 7-8  – Travis Swain 13th place 4:08.49

ages 15-16 – Brennen Pierce 1st place 2:17.46 

1500 meters

ages 13-14 – Zachary Knott 2nd place 5:06.25

3000 meters

ages 13-14 -Zachary Knott 3rd place 10:44.38  – Luke Ward 10th place 12:49.34

 ages 15-16 – Owen Thorndike 1st place 10:39.19

Javelin

ages 11-12 Ryan Kerkhoff 3rd place 17.84m

ages 13-14 David Henriquez 21st place 12.38m

Long Jump

ages 7-8 Jamar Pridgen 1st place 3.21m  – Travis Swain 14th place 2.22m

ages 13-14 Ravelin Labrecque 1st place 5.12m

RESULTS FOR GIRLS

100 meters

ages 9-10  Morgan Mullins 10th place 17.96  -Montana Gaddy 21st place 22.16

ages 11-12 Macie Inman 4th place 15.23

ages 13-14 Jimena Garcia 16th place 15.71

ages 15-16 Heather Tripp 6th place 15.65  -Tanya Ortega 8th place 17.12

200 meters

ages 7-8 Reese Ingram 4th place 39.64

ages 9-10 Olivia DeVoid  2nd place  32.74  -Hannah Grace 5th place 34.3

ages 11-12 Macie Inman  6th place 31.14

400 meters

ages 7-8 Reese Ingram 4th place 1:28.31  -Breelyn Yeoman 13th place 1:51.58

ages 17-18 Daijah Stickland 1st place 1:04.27

800 meters

ages 7-8 Breelyn Yeoman 11th place 4:14.97

1500 meters

ages 7-8 Lily McKee 5th place 8:30.35

ages 11-12 Holly McKee 8th place 6:50.60

3000 meter

ages 11-12  Holly McKee 4th place 14:37.45

100 meter hurdles

ages 13-14 Jimena Garcia 5th place 24.52

ages 15-16 Heather Tripp 1st place 25.24

Shot put

ages 7-8 Lily McKee 2nd place 3.39m

ages 9-10 Hannah Grace 3rd place 5.00m

Javelin

ages 7-8 Lily McKee 4th place 8.87m

ages 9-10 Morgan Mullins 4th place 9.19m

ages 11-12 Holly McKee 2nd place 17.18m

High Jump

ages 9-10 Olivia DeVoid 2nd place 1.15m

Long Jump

ages 7-8 Reese Ingram 7th place 2.23m  -Breelyn Yeoman 17th place 1.54m

ages 9-10 Hannah Grace 1st place 3.79m – Olivia DeVoid 4th place 3.23m – Montana Gaddy 24th place .89m

ages 11-12 Macie Inman 19th place 2.89m

ages 15-16 Heather Tripp 3rd place 3.71m -Tanya Ortega 8th place 3.24m

Cross Country Season Fall 2016 Results

website-square

Riverlights Dashing Thru The Glow

December 3, 2016

5K Results

Zachary Knott 19:52

Brennan Pierce 20:29

Jack Perdue 22:13

Sawyer Harrison 23:11

Maris Toppin 23:29

Joey Langhorst 24:35

Porter Harrison 25:33

Mia Medlin 25:49

Christian Lesko 26:54

Riley Perdue 27:06

Trey Medlin 28:10

Tanya Ortega 29:47

Jacob Sawyer 32:15

Owen Williams 34:38

1mile untimed participants – Maddox Ross and Reese Ingram

flcclogoclean-transparent

Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

McAlpine Park, Charlotte, November 26, 2016

5K 13-14 year old boys

Owen Thorndike 28th place 18:05

Zachary Knott 39th place 18:22

Brennan Pierce 125th place 20:54

 

USATF-logo-750-lots-of-white-space-298x300

USATF NC Cross Country State Championships

Hagan Stone Park, Greensboro, November 20, 2016

for full results use this link http://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=127657

2K 8 and under Boys

Sawyer Harrison 3rd place 8:30

Maddox Ross 14th place 9:23

Porter Harrison 17th place 9:41

2K 8 and under Girls

Eva Lily Perry 3rd place 9:24

Danner Harrison 8th place 10:18

Mia Medlin 9th place 10:19

Reese Ingram 11th place 10:22

Mia Lancaster 16th place 12:14

Lily McKee 17th place 12:55

Kaydee Acome 18th place 13:56

3K 9-10 year old Boys

Christian Lesko 19th place 15:44

Trey Medlin 21st place 16:36

3K 9-10 year old Girls

Holly McKee 13th place 15:01

Olivia DeVoid 19th place 18:06

3K 11-12 year old Boys

Bates Lancaster 9th place 11:46

Isaiah Perry 14th place 12:08

3K 11-12 year old Girls

Kara Dennison 34th place 15:25

Fabiola Mendez 39th place 16:23

4K 13-14 year old Boys

Owen Thorndike 6th place 14:40

Zachary Knott place 21st place 15:24

Cian Perry 38th place 17:11

Brennan Pierce 42nd place 17:30

Angel Mendez 52nd place 17:43

Evan Acome 57th place 18:30

4K 13-14 year old Girls

Riley Perdue 33rd place 21:30

5K 17-18 year old Girls

Ryleigh McIntyre 1st place 21:00

Carolina’s Elementary and Middle School

Cross Country Championships

Hugh MacRae Park, November 1, 2016

for full results use this link https://nc.milesplit.com/meets/252218/results/488071/raw#.WCjlmhIrLaY

Elementary 3200 Meter Run Results

Girls

Maris Toppin 1st place 13:58

Eva Lily Perry 3rd place 14:31

Holly McKee 4th place 14:38

Hannah Grace 5th place 14:42

Danner Harrison 7th place 15:41

Mia Medlin 8th place 15:49

Olivia DeVoid 9th place 16:23

Savanna Segers 11th place 16:51

Reese Ingram 13th place 17:09

Amyiah Peters 16th place 19:18

Mia Lancaster 17th place 20:31

Lilly McKee 20th place 21:03

Kaydee Acome 21st place 21:11

 

Boys 

Isaiah Perry 1st place 13:03

Sawyer Harrison 2nd place 13:21

Jackson Norr 9th place 14:30

Maddox Ross 10th place 14:31

Porter Harrison 15th place 15:10

Ethan Zuege 16th place 15:12

Christian Lesko 17th place 15:14

Owen Williams 22nd place 17:45

Dylan Zuege 29th place 19:28

Middle School 5K Race Results

Girls

Riley Perdue 18th place 25:55

Kara Dennison 19th place 26:42

Jimena Martinez 26th place 27:42

Fabiola Mendez 27th place 29:00

Boys

Owen Thorndike 1st place 17:44

Zachary Knott 2nd place 18:05

Brennen Pierce 4th place 19:10

Cian Perry 8th place 19:43

Bates Lancaster 12th place 20:13

Angel Mendez 14th place 20:51

Jack Perdue 25th place 21:47

Evan Acome 27th place 22:00

Carter O’Donnell 36th place 23:06

Joey Langhorst 47th place 24:36

Jack O’Donnell 52nd place 26:09

Matthew Luckadoo 57th place 27:13

David Hernandez 59th place 32:31

monster-dash

Cape Fear Flyers Monster Dash October 22, 2016

2K Results for Flyers!

link to full results  http://www.brunswicktiming.com/assets/RaceResults/2016/Monster16ovr2K.TXT

Sawyer Harrison 1st place 10:19

Porter Harrison 4th place 10:52

Eva Lilly Perry 5th place 10:55

Hannah Grace 6th place 11:04

Maddox Ross 7th place 11:05

Ethan Zuege 8th place 11:35

Danner Harrison 9th place 11:56

Savannah Segers 10th place 12:18

Olivia Devoid 11th place 12:29

Jimena Martinez 13th place 12:35

Trey Medlin 16th place 12:51

Jamar Pridgen 17th place 12:52

Harper Miller 19th place 13:11

Mia Medlin 20th place 13:34

Reese Ingram 22nd place 13:40

Amyiah Peters 25th place 13:52

Matthew Luckadoo 28th place 14:12

Mia Lancaster 29th place 14:20

Dylan Zuege 35th place 14:38

Owen Williams 38th place 14:46

David Henriquez 39th place 14:53

Kaydee Acome 46th place 16:00

6K Results for flyers

link to full results  http://www.brunswicktiming.com/assets/RaceResults/2016/Monster16ovr6K.TXT

Owen Thorndike 1st place 22:40

Zachary Knott 3rd place 23:47

Cian Perry 4th place 23:52

Isaiah Perry 5th place 23:55

Brennen Pierce 9th place 25:54

Evan Acome 10th place 25:56

Angel Mendez 17th place 27:10

Jack Perdue 18th place 27:28

Carter O’Donnell 28th place 29:23

Maris Toppin 31st place 30:23

Jack O’Donnell 39th place 31:48

Joey Langhorst 40th place 31:48

Brian Thompson 43rd place 32:38

Christian Lesko 44th place 32:44

Riley Perdue 45th place 32:47

Jackson Norr 47th place 33:08

Kara Dennison 51st place 35:07

Tonya Ortega 56th place 36:29

Fabiola Mendez 60th place 36:42

Holly McKee 61st place 36:57

Jacob Sawyer 66th place 38:23

UNCW SeahawksSeahawk Invitational -September 10, 2016

Middle School 1.5 mile Race Results Girls

Riley Perdue 9th place 15:32.26

Fabiola Mednez 19th place 18:06.22

Kara Dennison 20th place 18:20.97

Tanya Ortega 22nd place 22:08

Middle School 1.5 mile Race Results Boys

Owen Thorndike 1st place 10:38.87

Zachary Knott 2nd place 10:39.90

Brennan Pierce 7th place 11:57.63

Angel Mendez 19th place 13:45.83

Elementary Age 1.5 mile Race Results Girls

Hannah Grace 1st place 14:48.83

Danner Harrison 3rd place 15:46.67

Olivia DeVoid 7th place 19:48.20

Elementary Age 1.5 mile Race Results Boys

Sawyer Harrison 2nd place 12:42.45

Porter Harrison 5th place 13:59.76

Maddox Ross 7th place 14:04.43

Christian Lesko 11th place 16:22.06

Trey Medlin 12th place 16:32.60

Jamar Pridgen 13th place 19:16.66

 

 

Track season spring/summer 2016 results

IMG_10961USATF-logo-750-lots-of-white-space-298x300 CONGRATULATIONS TO FOLLOWING FLYERS WHO COMPETED AT THE 50th NATIONAL USATF CHAMPIONSHIPS IN CALIFORNIA

Russell Corbett 14th in Shot Put 53ft throw in the 17-18 Age Division

Gregor Brock 23rd in Turbo Javelin 60ft throw 8 & Under

Jayhlen Washingon FIRST PLACE Gold Medal in the 17to18 Men’s long jump with a 24’6″ jump

 

USATF-logo-750-lots-of-white-space-298x300USATF Junior Olympic Regional meet-black

USATF-logo-750-lots-of-white-space-298x300 NC USATF Junior Olympic State meet -orange

Without-Limits-Logo WITHOUT LIMITS Meet results in Purple

www.coacho.comMYR Coach O Club Challenge results in red

Cape Fear Flyers came in 3rd place of 43 teams that competed in Myrtle Beach!!! Congrats Flyers!!!

cff-logoCape Fear Flyers Invitational results in blue

Photos from this event can be viewed at http://www.killoughphotography.com/Cape-Fear-Flyers/gallery/

Fayetteville FlyersFayetteville Developmental Meet results in green

EVAN ACOME

100 meter 00:14.91

200 meter 00:31.21

400 meter 1:10

100 meter 00:14.18

400 meter 1:09.02

100 meter 00:14.54

400 meter 1:08.32

800 meter 14.35

400 meter 1:09.46

100 meter 14.43

200 meter 30.47

400 meter 1:07.96

 

KAYDEE ACOME

200 meter 00:53.65

400 meter 01:54.51

Long jump 3-09

Long jump 5-05

800 meter 4:09

400 meter 1:49.68

200 meter 48.05

Long jump 5-11

100 meter 22.92

400 meter 1:54.83

200 meter 53.60

400 meter 1:47.28

 

 

AUDREY BOYCE

100 meter 00:19.45

Turbo – Javelin 17-03

Turbo – Javelin 15-03

100 meter 19.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREGOR BROCK

100 meter 00:18.27

Long jump 9-04.50

Long jump 8-11.25

Turbo – Javelin 52-03

Shot put 17-10.50

100 meter 18.11

Long jump 2.65

Shot put 5.41

Turbo-Javelin 17.18

Long Jump 2.43

Shot put 5.30

Turbo-Javelin 13.14

Shot put 18’6″

Turbo-Javelin 56’2″

KYLIE BROCK

200 meter 00:48.76

Long jump 6-00.00

Turbo-Javelin 13-03

Shot put 9-05.00

100 meter 18.7

100 meter 21.96

100 meter 19.16

Long jump 1.41

Shot put 6.67

Long jump 1.70

Shot put 2.99

Turbo-Javelin 8.25

Turbo-javelin 10′

PAXTON CHITTY

1500 meter 05:47.69

3000 meter 12:14.51

1500 meter 5:46.41

3000 meter 12:02.29

3000 meter 11:53.07

1600 meter 5:58.88

1500 meter 5:33.36

3000 meter 11:44.68

 

 

 

 

 

EVA DAVENPORT

100 meter 00:17.83

Long jump 7-02.50

Long jump 9-04.00

100 meter 17.19

400 meter 1:26.06

400 meter 1:26.87

Long jump 2.87

400 meter 1:22.39

Long jump 2.53

PRESTON DILLON

400 meter 01:29.17

800 meter 03:10.26

Long jump 8-01.00

Long jump 9-09.00

800 meter 3:26.90

400 meter 1:29.47

 

 

 

JENNA  ENGELMANN

100 meter 00:25.98

200 meter 00:57.71

Long jump 3-04.00

Turbo-Javelin 12-01

Shot put 6-06.00

400 meter 2:04.64

Long jump 1.11

Turbo-javelin 3.20

SHANE ENGELMANN

200 meter 00:42.70

400 meter 01:29.36

Long jump 7-04.00

Long jump 6-03.50

Turbo-Javelin 39-09

400 meter 1:37.83

400 meter 1:34.48

Turbo-Javelin 7.88

ETHAN FAY

100 meter 00:15.44

Shot put 20-01.00

Turbo-javelin 92-03.00

Long jump 11-03.00

Turbo-javelin 68-07

80 meter hurdles 16.04

100 meter 15.34

80 meter hurdles 16.25

Shot put 6.59

Turbo-javelin 26.21

100 meter 15.09

80 meter hurdles preliminaries 15.61 

80 meter hurdles finals 16.01

Turbo-Javelin 24.67

 

JIMENA GARCIA

100 meter 00:15.78

400 meter 01:20.55

80 meter hurdles 18.94

100 meter 16.26

400 meter 1:23.14

100 meter 15.8

80 meter hurdles 20.06

100 meter 15:31

400 meter 1:25.56

100 meter 15.37

400 meter 1:17.90

 

 

 

 

LYNDA GARCIA

100 meter 00:16.47

Shot put 19-08.00

Shot put 21-00.00

100 meter 16.04

Shot put 6.09

 

JOSYLN GIBSON

100 meter 00:16.01

Long jump 10-00.00

100 meter 16.10

Long jump 12-03

100 meter 16.04

 

CARTER GRACE

100 meter 00:15.66

Shot put 24-00.00

Discus 45-02

Shot put 25-07.00

80 meter hurdles 16.11

80 meter hurdles 16.29

Shot put 7.70

Discus 17.92

Long jump 12-04

1600 meter 6:33.6

80 meter hurdles 15.66

Shot put 6.36

Discus 16.37

Pentathalon – 1511 points – 2nd place overall!

     1500 meter 6:07.78

      80 meter hurdles 15.58

     High jump 1.25

     Long jump 3.85

     Shot put 7.13

HANNAH GRACE

1500 meter 06:46.02

Long jump 10-03.00

Long jump 10-06.00

800 meter 3:17.30

1500 meter 6:51.95

800 meter 3:09.37

1500 meter 6:31.31

Long jump 3.15

800 meter 3:18.62

1500 meter 6:28.58

Long jump 2.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COOPER HAND

100 meter 00:16.09

High jump 3-10.00

80 meter hurdles 16.55

100 meter 16.29

400 meter 1:16.86

200 meter 33.7

400 meter 1:17.05

800 meter 2:59.73

 

 

TUCKER HAND

Discus 71-09.50

Shot put 24-07.00

Discus 78-11

Shot put 24-07.00

Discus 25.11

Javelin 19.87

 

 

 

 

SADIE HATCHELL

800 meter 3:37.13

1500 meter 06:50.68

Long jump 07-03.50

Long jump 7-11.25

800 meter 3:22.96

1500 meter 6:52.42

 

 

 

 

 

ZACHARY KNOTT

1500 meter 5:13.66

3000 meter 11:06.33

1500 meter 5:13.40

3000 meter 11:01.46

1500 meter 4:57.87

3000 meter 10:40.40

1600 meter 5:24.22

1500 meter 4:57.77

3000 meter 10:50.32

1500 meter 4:53

3000 meter 10:58

BATES LANCASTER

400 meter 01:14.86

3000 meter 12:18.36

3000 meter 12:08.87

80 meter 17.72

1500 meter 5:46.81

3000 meter 12:01.87

 

NINA LYNCH

100 meter 00:15.95

Discus 52-09

Shot put 21-02.5

100 meter 15.13

 

 

 

SARAH MARTIN

1500 meter 06:01.48

Javelin  32-11.00

80 meter hurdles 17.55

800 meter 2:58.29

1500 meter 6:11.98

800 meter 2:51.16

1500 meter 5:59.45

800 meter 2:48.42

1600 meter 6:28.39

800 meter 2:48.77

1500 meter 5:39.44

JACK PERDUE

100 meter 00:15.20

Long jump 11-06.50

Long jump 12-00

800 meter 3:00.29

400 meter 1:19.15

Long jump 11-11

800 meter 2:56.59

 

 

 

 

RILEY PERDUE

100 meter 00:15.76

400 meter 01:21.06

800 meter 3:08.34

400 meter 1:20.42

800 meter 3:14.40

400 meter 1:20.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENASIS PERKINS

200 meter 00:33.17

Long jump  12-05.00

Long jump 13-06.00

100 meter 14.89

400 meter 1:17.76

400 meter 1:16.22

Long jump 3.32

Long jump 11-03

100 meter 14.80

400 meter 1:14.63

400 meter prelim 1:12.04

400 meter finals 1:09.00

Long jump 3.05

400 meter 1:09

CIAN PERRY

100 meter  00:14.89

800 meter 2:52.70

100 meter hurdle 19.56

800 meter 2:47.70

400 meter 1:12.10

800 meter 2:41.16

200 meter hurdles 35.64

800 meter 2:44.52

400 meter 1:16.98

800 meter 2:45.88

100 meter hurdles preliminary 20.21

100 meter hurdles finals 20.21

200 meter hurdles 36.70

 

 

EVA LILY PERRY

200 meter 00:47.70

Javelin 18-09.00

Turbo-javelin 21-07

100 meter 19.50

400 meter 1:42.50

200 meter 43.96

800 meter 3:41.23

400 meter 1:40.69

Turbo-javelin 7.18

Turbo-javelin 20-11

100 meter 20.99

400 meter 1:41.43

100 meter 20.26

200 meter 43.02

Turbo-Javelin 8.21

ISAIAH PERRY

400 meter 01:18.91

800 meter 02:51.09

Turbo-javelin  42-11.00

Turbo-javelin 57-08

800 meter 2:53.84

1500 meter 5:46.78

800 meter 2:47.15

1500 meter 5:31.24

Turbo-javelin 10.84

Turbo-javelin 59-01

800 meter 2:44.7

1600 meter 6:03.53

800 meter 2:54.38

1500 meter 5:34.66

Turbo-Javelin 21.22

 

CADEN PIERCE

100 meter 00:16.01

400 meter 01:24.96

Turbo-javelin 41-00

100 meter 16.29

400 meter 1:19.19

200 meter 33.85

400 meter 1:18.28

800 meter 3:03.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAMAR PRIDGEN

Long jump 08-11.5

Long jump 8-00

100 meter 17.59

400 meter 1:31.24

Long jump 7-02

100 meter 17.31

400 meter 1:27.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MADDOX ROSS

400 meter 01:34.32

800 meter 03:36.54

Long jump 07-10.50

Long jump 7-10.5

800 meter 3:21.64

400 meter 1:28.99

400 meter 1:30.44

800 meter 3:11.58

Long jump 2.76

Long jump 8-07

800 meter 3:10.46

400 meter 1:30.63

400 meter 1:28.88

800 meter 3:07.27

Long jump 2.74

JULIAN SPIKE

100 meter 00:24.00

200 meter 00:51.84

Long jump 7-00.25

100 meter 23.74

400 meter 1:22.51

PRESTON SPIKE

400 meter 01:35.23

Turbo-javelin 44-11.00

Turbo-javelin 45-01

100 meter 17.6

400 meter 1:33.44

OWEN THORNDIKE

1500 meter 05:10.70

3000 meter 10:34.30

1500 meter 5:09.08

3000 meter 10:37.80

1500 meter 4:56.49

3000 meter 10:34.93

1500 meter 4:53.87

3000 meter 10:28.34

LUKE WARD

1500 meter 06:18.50

3000 meter 12:15.62

1500 meter 5:59.25

3000 meter 11:42.44

1500 meter 5:40.64

3000 meter 11:54.45

1500 meter 5:43.88

3000 meter 12:12.03

ELLA WATKINS

400 meter 01:30.19

Long jump 08-01.00

Long jump 7-06

100 meter 18.60

400 meter 1:27.99

400 meter 1:25.9

Long jump 2.49

Long jump 2.13

400 meter 1:28.99

DYLAN ZUEGE

100 meter 00:21.70

200 meter 00:50.90

Turbo-javelin 28-11.00

Turbo-javelin 19-07

Shot put 10-07

100 meter 23:12

Turbo-javelin 32-02

Long jump 3-08

100 meter 21.39

ETHAN ZUEGE

200 meter 00:39.29

400 meter 01:28.54

Long jump 07-09.00

Long jump 9-02.25

Turbo-javelin 33-01

400 meter 1:29.87

400 meter 1:25.95

Turbo-javelin 44-07

Long jump 10-01

400 meter 1:24.16

 

 

 

HOLLY MCKEE

Long jump 8-09

Turbo-javelin 41-03

800 meter 3:22.41

800 meter 3:14.08

Long jump 2.8

Turbo-javelin13.80

Turbo-javelin 48-08

Long jump 9-09

400 meter 1:29.87

800 meter 3:35

Shot put 3.69

Turbo-Javelin 14.41

Turbo-javelin 42′

LILY MCKEE

Long jump 5-06.50

Turbo-javelin 17-07

800 meter 4:09.14

Long jump 1.29

Turbo-javelin 6.56

Turbo-javelin 16-07

Long jump 5-05

100 meter 23.10

400 meter 1:51.54

Long jump 1.50

Shot put 3.09

Turbo-Javelin 4.48

Shot put 12’6″

LILIANA BIRD

Long jump 6-00.25

Long jump 6-09

100 meter 21.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PARKER BIRD

Turbo-javelin 43-01

800 meter 3:41.98

400 meter 1:48.63

Turbo-javelin 47-10

400 meter 1:42.11

 

JACK REUTER

Long jump 8-07.75

Turbo-javelin 33-01

100 meter 19.01

100 meter 18.70

 

 

DANNER HARRISON

Long jump 8-03.50

800 meter 3:28.82

400 meter 1:33.87

Long jump 7-07

400 meter 1:34.90

 

 

 

SAWYER HARRISON

800 meter 3:17.16

400 meter 1:33.72

Turbo-javelin 32-09

400 meter 1:40.54

1600 meter 6:49.74

PORTER HARRISON

Turbo-javelin 29-02

100 meter 19.95

MIA MEDLIN

Long jump 5-06.00

400 meter 1:52.49

800 meter 3:48.53

Long jump 1.67

Long jump 6-02

800 meter 3:57.63

TREY MEDLIN

Shot put 13-04

800 meter 4:04.47

400 meter 1:52.14

Shot put 3.29

Turbo-javelin 23-10

1600 meter 8:17.30

SYDNEY SMITH

100 meter 14.87

ZOE FINELLI

800 meter 3:15.62

1600 meter 8:10.96

MARTINE HAYES

100 meter 18.78

400 meter 1:36.32

 

 

DAVID HENRIQUEZ

Long jump 8-06

100 meter 19.46

Long jump 9-09

100 meter 15.94

100 meter 18.97

CAITLYN DONOVAN

Long jump 13-00

100 meter 14.85

Long jump 12-04

 

 

GRANT GRENYION

Long jump 16-10.50

 

 

 

 

KENNEDY HANEY

Long jump 14-08

High jump 1.35

Long jump 13-10

Long jump 4.13

Triple jump 9.19

JAYHLEN WASHINGTON

Long jump 21-10.25

110 meter hurdles 14.53

110 meter hurdles 15.00

Long jump 22-07

100 meter 11.32

110 meter hurdles prelim 15.12

110 meter hurdles finals 14.52

Triple Jump 14.57

110 meter hurdles 13.83

Triple Jump 48′ 6″

Long Jump 23’7″

COREY WHALEY

Long jump 20-04.25

110 meter hurdles 16.75

100 meter 11.81

110 meter hurdles 16.72

Long jump 5.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARIS TOPPIN

1500 meter 6:04.30

1500 meter 5:59.50

Shot put 6.17

Javelin 19.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AVA TOPPIN

Discus 72-01

Turbo-javelin 38-08

Shot put 28-00

Discus 22.29

Turbo-javelin 12.10

Shot put 8.89

Discus 24.19

Turbo-Javelin 15.97

Discus 67′

Shot put 32′ 5.75″

Turbo-Javelin 77′

CAMERON HALL

Discus 46-04

100 meter 16.97

100 meter hurdles prelim 27.55

100 meter hurdles finals 27.55

Javelin 18.09

Javelin 59’7″

HUNTER RATCLIFF

Discus 72-05

Shot put 29-01

Shot put 9.01

Discus 24.60

 

 

LAYTH MONROE

Turbo-javelin 31-06

100 meter 16.10

 

 

TAJ MONROE

800 meter 2:32.24

1500 meter 5:38.63

800 meter 2:35.36

 

CARTER O’DONNELL

80 meter hurdles 19.18

100 meter 16.88

400 meter 1:23.53

800 meter 3:02.46

400 meter 1:26.09

1600 meter 7:16.34

AVA O’DONNELL

80 meter hurdles 20.15

100 meter 18.41

400 meter 1:44.04

100 meter 18.06

400 meter 1:39.93

 

RUSSELL CORBETT

Discus 141-00

Shot put 51-00

Shot put 15.97

Discus 45.64

Shot put 15.72

Discus 42.37

Javelin 37.09

Shot put 52’1″

Discus 141′

Javelin 133’8″

TYRONE WATSON

Discus 135-07

Shot put 32-03

Discus 43.4

Javelin 29.6

Discus  41.84

Javelin 30.33

Shot put 9.94

 

 

 

NATHAN KINSEY

110 meter hurdles 17.13

800 meter 2:22.05

400 meter 56.21

 

 

JACKSON NORR

800 meter 3:07.92

400 meter 1:27.52

400 meter 1:26.15

Long jump .95

 

HUNTER BROWE

800 meter 2:30.53

400 meter 54.12

3000 meter 11:18.43

800 meter 2:12.70

2000 meter steeplechase 7:47.58

High jump 1.55

Long jump 17-05

800 meter 2:20.90

800 meter 2:29.74

DANIEL KNOTT

800 meter 2:32.05

400 meter 1:01.24

800 meter 2:33.03

400 meter 1:02.16

 

JACOB SAWYER

1600 meter 8:20.95

3000 meter 17:31.5

 

ELLE SAWYER

1500 meter 6:11.88

1500 meter 6:30.37

 

 

CAMERON HALL

100 meter hurdles 22.77

200 meter hurdles 42.29

Discus14.36

Javelin 13.14

CLAIRE WIKE

800 meter 3:01.30

400 meter 1:16.55

400 meter 1:17.69

400 meter 1:17.19

DANNY WIKE

800 meter 2:14.24

400 meter 54.49

400 meter 55.05

 

BRENNEN PIERCE

800 meter 2:27.33

100 meter 14.12

400 meter 1:03.68

400 meter 1:02.42

800 meter 2:21.99

800 meter 2:24.40

1600 meter 5:44.68

400 meter 1:03.49

800 meter 2:21.15

800 meter 2:26

 MADELYN TAYLOR

Long jump 12-03

100 meter 15.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GABRIELLE ASKEW

Shot put 3.93

Turbo-javelin 8.86

 

 

TYONNA ASKEW

Triple jump 8.49

Shot put 8.45

Triple Jump 8.75

Shot put 9.13

 

ZACH JUDON

Long jump 16-10.25

110 meter hurdles 20.31

100 meter 12.68

200 meter 24.84

Long jump 5.24

ZACK WILLIAMS

100 meter 12.08

100 meter 12.43 

Long jump 5.75

Long jump 17-07

 

ZACCORI STALLS

Long jump 10-01

100 meter 16.30

100 meter 16.06

Long jump 2.83

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

 
  1. Elementary and Middle School Championships

    October 29 @ 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  2. Hunger Run

    November 11 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  3. NC State JO XC Championships

    November 19 @ 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  4. Turkey Trot

    November 25 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  5. USATF National XC meet

    December 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

About Cape Fear Flyers

 

The Cape Fear Flyers is a non-profit organization that offers Junior Olympic Cross Country and track and field at an affordable rate to ensure that children from all socioeconomic groups have the opportunity to experience the lifetime benefits of track and field.

Contact Us

 

Please feel free to contact us with any questions or comments you may have via the information below. We will be sure to get back to you promptly.

    Phone:       (910) 233-3234
    Email:        capefearflyers@aol.com
    PO Box 571 Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Upcoming Events